Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 3 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (10:30AM), Sat 20 Oct 2018 (10:30AM)
HawkesburyvBlacktown
Venue: Owen Earle OvalMatch ID: 2925451
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Tate  Umpire2: Ben Treloar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Forrest, Peter J (c)
Lawrence, Chris
Ridgewell, Harrison
Lawrence, Pat R
Van Den Nieuwboer, Aidan J
Clarke, Joshua A
Mckay, Dale J
Gordon, Kerrod
Wholohan, Jake M
Mizzi, Ryan (+)
Wilson, Timothy
 
Newton, James (+)
Day, Matthew
Kherkhah, Abdul Hameed H
Flynn-Duncombe, Toby T
Gauci, Jordan (c)
Cheema, Jaskaran
Oberai, Anjan
Shinwari, Mohammad N
Riaz, Asfar
Naqvi, Antum A
Muthanna, Tarun B
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
Scorer: Woodhouse, Sue
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
Round 4 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:15PM)
BlacktownvBalmain South Sydney
Venue: Whalan Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 2963688
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Rathod, Maanav S
Clay, Charlie
Parameswar, Pavan
Gunasekera, Daniel
O'Sullivan, Ben
Balagurusamy, Balamurali
Anand Kumar, Karthik
Karthikeyan, Vibhu-Sadayappan S
Grewal, Tejendra Singh
Jeffers, Cameron
Arumugam, Marichamy
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 3 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (10:30AM), Sat 20 Oct 2018 (10:30AM)
BlacktownvHawkesbury
Venue: Joe McAleerMatch ID: 2927955
Umpires: Umpire1: Dinusha Bandara  Umpire2: David Rodgie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nicotra, Daniel
khan, Subhan
Butt, Usman
Anjum, Rehan (c)
Tareen, Waqas
Patel, Darshil P
Draca, Thomas J
Ribet, Dylan (+)
Raval, Smit
Bent, Dylan
Khan, Amir A
Kant, Dhruv
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kant, Dhruv
Ribet, Dylan
 
Beatty, Tyson J
Kwok, Cameron P
Frame, Matthew
Rose, Matt
Baldwin, Scott (c)
Farquharson, Marcus
Power, Luke
Kapila, Aniket
Radhakrishnan, Nivethan
Radhakrishnan, Nikethan (+)
Myers, Rowen M
Sharma, Chaitnya
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 3 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:15PM)
HawkesburyvBlacktown
Venue: Bensons Lane 2Match ID: 2931229
Umpires: Umpire1: Varun Marwaha  Umpire2: Russell Miles  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lipowicz, Reece
Liso, Connor J (+)
Bradshaw, Benjamin
Mizzi, Connor
Jayasinghe, Brandon (c)
Thompson, Bailey
Vicary, Kyle
Burrowes, Wade C
Sitaramayya, Ethan
Hardaker, Daniel
Brett, Jarod A
Farquharson, Marcus
Moore, Patrick
 
Krishnan, Keiran
Chauhan, Annay
Hara, Gurinderjeet
Brinnand, Matt (c)
Dogra, Gaurav
Ganeshkumar, Gokula K
Momandi, Modacer (+)
Chesterfield, William J
Multani, Hershpreet
Viswanathan, Venkatachalam
Bansal, Avi
Ribet, Dylan
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Ribet, Dylan
Hara, Gurinderjeet
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 3 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:15PM)
BlacktownvHawkesbury
Venue: Jim Hanshaw OvalMatch ID: 2936127
Umpires: Umpire1: Annette MacKenzie  Umpire2: Arthur Watson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Warraich, Umair I
Changela, Kunj
Doshi, Smit
Mills, Kieran
Grayson, Ben (c)
Ahmad, Nadim
Wood, Ashley (+)
Rauf, Hassan M
Polios, Aidan
Ali, Basit
Butler, Benjamin
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
 
Donlan, Stephen
Weerasooriya, Praneeth
Bradshaw, Benjamin
Dyball, Jay
Laing, Dean (c)
Simons, Stephen B
Williams, Matthew S
Lowe, Corey (+)
Cleasby, Shaun
Vicary, Kyle
Singh, Zorawar
Sharavanan, Sarvesh
Beasley, Lachlan
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 3 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:15PM)
HawkesburyvBlacktown
Venue: Bensons Lane (Oval 3)Match ID: 2940421
Umpires: Umpire1: Balvinder Kumar  Umpire2: Brett McMillan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mohan, Sriram
Bedi, Manmit Singh
Papworth, Dennis (c)
Hodge, Liam A (+)
Shields, Heath M
Wheeler, Jayden
Ahuja, Hemish
Fitton, Brock
Singh, Zorawar
Roeder, Mitchell G
DANDYAN, Abhijeet
Peters, Archie
Beasley, Lachlan
 
Pathak, Shivansh
Webster, Lachlan (+)
Chandrasekera, Asan
Bhullar, Manroz S
Chowdhury, Fidah
Nash, Don (c)
Di Tommaso, Jake
Nash, Deklyn
Nanavati, Jai
Jones, Marcus
obaidi, adam
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 3 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (10:00AM)
SydneyvBlacktown
Venue: Drummoyne OvalMatch ID: 2944610
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available