Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
BlacktownvBankstown
Venue: Joe McAleerMatch ID: 2926163
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Foster  Umpire2: Mark Frecklington  
Scorers:  Not specified
Day, Matthew
Kherkhah, Abdul Hameed H
Flynn-Duncombe, Toby T
Gauci, Jordan (c)
Cheema, Jaskaran
Oberai, Anjan
Verma, Hunar
Kant, Dhruv (+)
Hara, Gurinderjeet
Nicotra, Daniel
Irshad, Salman
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
Scorer: Woodhouse, Sue
 
Taylor, Benjamin J
Ridley, Chris M
Brown, Mitch
Stretton, Michael (c) (+)
Le Bas, Ben
Williams, Rhys
Solway, Daniel
Smith, Brendan
Marshall, Liam
Brockley, Kyle
Carruthers, Nick
Waite, Matthew J
 
Coach: Crowfoot, G J
Team Manager: Hall, Ken
Scorer: Price, Geoff
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Marshall, Liam
Le Bas, Ben
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
Round 9 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (12:15PM)
MosmanvBlacktown
Venue: Balmoral Oval - TurfMatch ID: 2963721
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Patel, Jay (c)
Dubey, Dave
Khan, Sandais
Slack, Nicholas
Fitzgerald, Stuart
Salman MUGHAL, Mirza
iqbal, muhammad Z
Greenslade, Jimmy
Longworth, Oliver
Annear, Declan
Sethi, Ritish
Karthikeyan, Vibhu-Sadayappan S
 
Saini, Jasdeep
Dhamoon, Sukhdeep S
Blanchard, Ben
Blanchard, Jason (c)
Wijenayake, Ishwa A
Woods, Scott
Peschke, Dane
Malik, Ansh
Singh, Abhaypal
Ejaz, Adeel
Khan, Rihaan
Arora, Pratham
Harris, James (+)
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
Team Manager: Blanchard, Jason
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round 5 - Sun 2 Dec 2018 (10:00AM)
Fairfield-LiverpooldefBlacktown
Venue: Rosedale OvalMatch ID: 2922874
Umpires: Umpire1: Roberto Howard  Umpire2: Kedar Oza  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nair, Arjun
Srivastava, Raveesh (+)
Uppal, Param
Ohrynowsky, Luke P
Sandhu, Harmon (c)
Cashman, Jeremy D
Johns, Zach
Delpechitra, Wendel A
Aviet, Damien
Szymanski, Kazi
Sammut, Chad
 
Coach: Lambert, Grant M
Scorer: Srivastava, Rajiv
 
Day, Matthew
Kherkhah, Abdul Hameed H
Draca, Thomas J
Flynn-Duncombe, Toby T
Gauci, Jordan (c)
Naqvi, Antum A
Kant, Dhruv (+)
Hara, Gurinderjeet
Irshad, Salman
Nicotra, Daniel
Cheema, Jaskaran
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
Scorer: Woodhouse, Sue
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
BankstownvBlacktown
Venue: Bankstown OvalMatch ID: 2928002
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Buckland  Umpire2: Michael Meehan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Clark, Tony C (c)
Hinds, Mitchell
Ahmed, Zeeshaan
Le Bas, Ben
Leten, Ethan
Clark, Ryan
Heward, Dayne
Malcolm, Jacob
Marshall, Wallace
Brockley, Joel
Middleton, Cameron (+)
Dignam, Peter M
Simpson, Bradley
 
Coach: Crowfoot, G J
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Le Bas, Ben
Simpson, Bradley
Malcolm, Jacob
Marshall, Wallace
 
Tareen, Waqas
Draca, Thomas J
Singh, Eknoor
Shinwari, Mohammad N
Ribet, Dylan (+)
Butt, Usman (c)
Patel, Darshil P
Doshi, Smit
Riaz, Asfar
Nunn, Tane
Brinnand, Matt
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (12:15PM)
BlacktownvBankstown
Venue: Jim Hanshaw OvalMatch ID: 2931276
Umpires: Umpire1: Edward Baskar  Umpire2: Laurie Luccitti  
Scorers:  Not specified
Polios, Aidan
Pathak, Shivansh
Momandi, Modacer (+)
Ganeshkumar, Gokula K
Dogra, Gaurav
Brinnand, Matt (c)
Khan, Amir A
Raval, Smit
Theodorakopoulos, Yianni
Ahmad, Nadim
Multani, Hershpreet
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
 
Ridley, Iain (c)
Hayes, Daniel
Wijewardene, Niran
Slane, Daniel
Dedes, Matthew
Ward, Rhys
Singh, Mansukh
Debono, Ethan (+)
Malcolm, Jacob
Marshall, Wallace
Smith, Matthew
Cotter, Cameron
Schipp, Alexander
 
Coach: Crowfoot, G J
Scorer: Debono, David
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Malcolm, Jacob
Marshall, Wallace
Wijewardene, Niran
Schipp, Alexander
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (12:15PM)
BankstownvBlacktown
Venue: Jensen ParkMatch ID: 2936174
Umpires: Umpire1: David Cooper  Umpire2: Prashant Parihar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stefanish, Chris A
Bilimoria, Jehan (c)
Wijewardene, Niran
Layton, Koby
Wilkinson, Connor
Malcolm, Ryan
Clark, Brendan
Barrett, Hayden
Hossain, Md Robiul
Brett, Harry (+)
Bilal, Ali
 
Coach: Crowfoot, G J
 
Pearce, Matthew
Butler, Benjamin
Bhullar, Manroz S (+)
Rauf, Hassan M
Jayaweera, Tehan
Grayson, Ben (c)
Darji, Vansh
Changela, Kunj
Mills, Kieran
Ali, Basit
Pathak, Shivansh
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (12:15PM)
BlacktownvBankstown
Venue: Whalan OvalMatch ID: 2940468
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Hughes  Umpire2: Manjinder Sandhu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nash, Don (c)
Nash, Deklyn
Gauci, Daniel J
Nanavati, Jai
Harris, James
Webster, Lachlan (+)
Dodds, Ronin
Di Tommaso, Jake
Obaidi, Adam
Jones, Marcus
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
 
Setter, Nathan
Kouventaris, Alex (c)
Polkinghorne, Brady
Narvel, Mahsen
Perera, Johann
Slane, Jack (+)
Alam, Rahid
Ramage, Thomas j
Sivapragasam, Prashanthan
Weerasingham, Sanjiv
Handunneththi, Bryan
 
Coach: Crowfoot, G J
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 8 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (10:00AM)
Mosmandef byBlacktown
Venue: Allan Border OvalMatch ID: 2944752
Umpires: Umpire1: David Rodgie  Umpire2: Bede Sajowitz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Doyle, Nathan
Condon, George W (+)
Brown, Hayden
Hearne, Lachlan
Magee, Max
Beattie, Dermott
Flannigan, Luka
Habib, Daniel
Adlam, Anthony J (c)
Elliott, Thomas
Buttleman, William E
Lee, Tyson
 
Krishnan, Keiran
Draca, Thomas J
Flynn-Duncombe, Toby T
Singh, Eknoor
Nunn, Tane
Gauci, Jordan (c)
Cheema, Jaskaran
Naqvi, Antum A
Multani, Hershpreet
Kant, Dhruv (+)
Viswanathan, Venkatachalam
Verma, Hunar
Polios, Aidan
Doshi, Smit
Bansal, Avi
 
Coach: D Costa, Neil
Scorer: Woodhouse, Sue
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round 3 - Thu 20 Dec 2018 (10:00AM)
MosmanvBlacktown
Venue: Allan Border OvalMatch ID: 2946972
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Ferguson  Umpire2: Graham Swan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Giltinan, Mitchell S
Bhullar, Manroz S
Schofield, Benjamin
Naqvi, Awad
Jayaweera, Tehan
Nash, Deklyn
Gauci, Daniel J
Dogra, Gaurav
Darji, Vansh
Webster, Lachlan
Theodorakopoulos, Yianni (c)
Di Tommaso, Jake
Changela, Kunj
Obaidi, Adam
Jones, Marcus
 
Coach: Ramanathan, Rohit