Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Campbelltown-Camden 4 4 0 0 0 0 821 23 813 40 24 1.7562 W U
2
Eastern Suburbs 4 4 0 0 0 0 1113 31 1073 40 24 1.3384 W
3
UTS North Sydney 4 0 2 0 2 0 1215 34 1212 59 20 1.7396 L U
4
Randwick Petersham 4 3 0 1 0 0 1194 28 1261 38 19 1.2850 W U
5
Bankstown 4 3 0 0 1 0 880 36 817 41 18 1.2267 W
6
Penrith 4 2 0 1 1 0 968 13 1270 34 14 1.9935 W U
7
Sydney University 4 2 0 1 0 1 1374 43 1107 30 14 0.8659 W U
8
Parramatta 4 2 0 0 2 0 993 36 1049 31 13 0.8151 W U
9
Sydney 4 2 0 0 2 0 1084 27 1154 38 12 1.3220 L U
10
Western Suburbs 4 2 0 0 2 0 990 31 1000 40 12 1.2774 L U
11
St George 4 2 0 0 2 0 1050 36 838 30 12 1.0442 L U
12
Northern District 4 2 0 0 2 0 809 32 781 31 12 1.0035 L U
13
Mosman 4 2 0 0 2 0 1079 39 1054 28 12 0.7350 L
14
Gordon 4 1 0 1 2 0 1253 36 836 24 8 0.9992 W U
15
Manly-Warringah 4 1 0 0 3 0 1106 34 1150 38 6 1.0749 W U
16
Sutherland 4 1 0 0 3 0 928 34 1105 33 6 0.8151 L U
17
UNSW 4 1 0 0 3 0 946 31 948 21 6 0.6760 W U
18
Blacktown Mounties 4 1 0 0 3 0 916 44 919 29 6 0.6569 L U
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 1 0 0 3 0 846 35 1038 23 6 0.5356 L U
20
Hawkesbury 4 0 0 0 3 1 1169 47 1309 22 0 0.4180 L U
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1
Penrith 5 4 0 1 22 800 50 755 27 2.41 WWDWW A U
2
Hawkesbury 5 4 0 1 36 1028 52 838 27 1.77 WWWWD A U
3
North West Sydney 5 4 1 0 38 1085 48 972 27 1.41 WLWWW A U
4
Sutherland 5 4 0 1 15 667 35 599 26 2.60 WDWWW A U
5
UNSW 5 2 2 0 47 1262 44 866 26 1.36 LWWWL A U
6
Gordon 5 3 0 2 19 827 31 575 21 2.35 WDDWW A U
7
Warringah 5 2 1 2 41 1046 39 783 15 1.27 WWDLD A U
8
Randwick Petersham Green 5 2 3 0 45 607 26 860 14 0.41 WWLLL A U
9
Blacktown Mounties 5 1 2 2 37 668 39 980 8 0.72 LLDWD U
10
Mosman 5 1 4 0 43 874 44 1117 7 0.80 LLWLL A U
11
Randwick Petersham Gold 5 1 4 0 51 789 39 909 6 0.66 LLLLW U
12
Sydney University 5 0 2 2 44 752 15 938 2 0.27 LDLLD U
13
Georges River 5 0 4 1 42 765 26 810 1 0.58 LDLLL U
14
Eastern Suburbs 5 0 5 0 29 568 21 736 -12 0.56 LLLLL A U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Parramatta 1 1 0 0 141 23.2 138 50.0 7 3.2829
2
Gordon 1 1 0 0 303 50.0 140 50.0 7 3.2600
3
Sydney University 1 1 0 0 325 50.0 190 50.0 7 2.7000
4
Penrith 1 1 0 0 138 27.1 137 50.0 7 2.3398
5
UNSW 1 1 0 0 265 39.2 264 50.0 6 1.4573
6
Eastern Suburbs 1 1 0 0 215 38.4 214 50.0 6 1.2803
7
Randwick Petersham 1 1 0 0 272 50.0 253 50.0 6 0.3800
8
Campbelltown-Camden 1 1 0 0 220 49.2 219 50.0 6 0.0795
9
Manly-Warringah 1 1 0 0 228 49.5 225 50.0 6 0.0753
10
Bankstown 1 1 0 0 227 50.0 226 50.0 6 0.0200
11
UTS North Sydney 1 0 0 1 226 50.0 227 50.0 0 -0.0200
12
St George 1 0 0 1 225 50.0 228 49.5 0 -0.0753
13
Mosman 1 0 0 1 219 50.0 220 49.2 0 -0.0795
14
Western Suburbs 1 0 0 1 253 50.0 272 50.0 0 -0.3800
15
Fairfield-Liverpool 1 0 0 1 214 50.0 215 38.4 0 -1.2803
16
Hawkesbury 1 0 0 1 264 50.0 265 39.2 0 -1.4573
17
Northern District 1 0 0 1 137 50.0 138 27.1 0 -2.3398
18
Sydney 1 0 0 1 190 50.0 325 50.0 0 -2.7000
19
Sutherland 1 0 0 1 140 50.0 303 50.0 0 -3.2600
20
Blacktown Mounties 1 0 0 1 138 50.0 141 23.2 0 -3.2829
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Bye Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Bankstown 4 4 1 0 0 592 72.4 557 80.0 12 1.1843
2
Northern District 5 4 0 0 1 640 89.5 683 100.0 12 0.2943
3
Hawkesbury 4 3 1 0 1 660 74.4 653 80.0 9 0.6768
4
Sydney University 4 3 1 0 1 711 80.0 624 75.5 9 0.6589
5
Penrith 4 2 1 0 2 617 80.0 583 80.0 6 0.4250
6
Blacktown Mounties 5 2 0 0 3 698 97.0 688 97.0 6 0.1031 A
7
Parramatta 3 2 1 0 1 346 60.0 331 49.5 6 -0.8755
8
Campbelltown-Camden 5 1 0 0 4 629 100.0 617 97.2 3 -0.0490
9
Western Suburbs 5 0 0 0 5 619 97.0 682 95.5 0 -0.7351 A
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 0 1 0 3 347 60.0 441 55.2 0 -2.1865
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Bye Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Randwick Petersham 4 4 1 0 0 663 69.1 493 80.0 12 3.4230
2
Sydney 5 3 0 0 2 775 84.1 694 89.5 9 1.4825 A
3
St George 4 3 1 0 1 614 70.0 532 71.0 9 1.2785
4
Manly-Warringah 5 3 0 0 2 848 97.1 858 96.5 9 -0.1333
5
Eastern Suburbs 3 2 1 0 1 404 41.4 403 52.2 6 1.9954 A
6
Sutherland 5 2 0 0 3 671 86.5 692 87.0 6 -0.2266 A
7
UNSW 5 2 0 0 3 626 96.5 857 96.5 6 -2.3855
8
UTS North Sydney 4 1 1 0 3 504 74.0 546 66.0 3 -1.4619
9
Mosman 4 1 1 0 3 533 74.0 506 54.1 3 -2.1388 A
10
Gordon 3 0 1 0 3 474 60.0 531 59.5 0 -0.9747
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Eastern Suburbs 4 4 0 0 0 0 1079 23 836 40 24 2.2446 WWWW U
2
Western Suburbs 4 3 0 1 0 0 1181 25 1138 49 19 2.0341 WWDW U
3
Penrith 4 3 0 1 0 0 1041 22 792 29 19 1.7326 WDWW U
4
St George 4 2 1 0 1 0 868 32 923 42 19 1.2343 WWLW U
5
Parramatta 4 3 0 0 1 0 940 23 904 40 18 1.8084 WLWW U
6
Gordon 4 1 1 1 1 0 891 13 1111 37 17 2.2826 LDWW U
7
Bankstown 4 2 0 0 1 1 1073 44 1013 48 16 1.1555 LLWW U
8
UTS North Sydney 4 2 0 2 0 0 957 31 1000 40 14 1.2348 WDWD U
9
UNSW 4 2 0 1 1 0 1181 32 1106 29 13 0.9677 WLDW U
10
Sutherland 4 2 0 0 2 0 1111 25 1121 29 12 1.1497 WLWL U
11
Sydney 4 2 0 0 2 0 1058 34 1028 25 12 0.7568 WWLL U
12
Campbelltown-Camden 4 2 0 0 1 1 1038 49 1064 30 12 0.5973 WWLL U
13
Northern District 4 1 0 1 2 0 874 26 945 23 7 0.8182 LDLW U
14
Manly-Warringah 4 1 0 1 2 0 655 29 804 29 7 0.8147 LDWL U
15
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 1 0 1 2 0 1045 39 757 17 7 0.6017 LDWL U
16
Randwick Petersham 4 1 0 0 3 0 1006 35 1194 34 6 0.8185 LWLL U
17
Mosman 4 0 0 1 3 0 931 46 1094 38 1 0.7030 LDLL U
18
Sydney University 4 0 0 1 3 0 1030 43 1063 27 1 0.6084 LLLD
19
Hawkesbury 4 0 0 1 3 0 964 39 865 17 1 0.4858 LDLL U
20
Blacktown Mounties 4 0 0 0 4 0 999 50 1164 37 0 0.6351 LLLL U
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Gordon 4 4 0 0 0 0 700 18 760 40 24 2.0468 WWWW U
2
Northern District 4 3 0 1 0 0 784 23 722 39 20 1.8413 WDWW U
3
Parramatta 4 3 0 1 0 0 1087 23 900 35 19 1.8379 WWWD U
4
Sydney University 4 3 0 0 1 0 929 29 800 37 18 1.4816 WWLW U
5
Manly-Warringah 4 3 0 0 1 0 812 29 872 41 18 1.3165 WWWL U
6
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 0 2 0 0 881 32 853 39 14 1.2588 WDWD U
7
Western Suburbs 4 2 0 1 1 0 941 26 969 42 13 1.5687 WDWL U
8
UTS North Sydney 4 2 0 0 2 0 970 32 787 37 12 1.4251 LWWL U
9
Eastern Suburbs 4 2 0 0 2 0 748 42 544 39 12 1.2768 LLWW U
10
Campbelltown-Camden 4 2 0 0 2 0 861 42 717 38 12 1.0865 WLWL U
11
Penrith 4 2 0 0 2 0 633 31 728 31 12 0.8695 LLWW U
12
Bankstown 4 2 0 0 2 0 842 37 927 32 12 0.7856 WWLL U
13
UNSW 4 2 0 0 2 0 804 48 794 35 12 0.7384 LWLW U
14
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 1 2 0 834 40 961 31 7 0.6726 WLLD U
15
Sutherland 4 1 0 0 3 0 756 38 743 33 6 0.8836 LWLL U
16
Mosman 4 1 0 0 3 0 915 40 941 31 6 0.7536 LLLW U
17
Sydney 4 1 0 0 3 0 689 35 857 31 6 0.7121 LLLW U
18
St George 4 0 0 1 3 0 1088 35 1108 31 1 0.8697 LLLD U
19
Blacktown Mounties 4 0 0 1 3 0 848 42 966 28 1 0.5852 LDLL U
20
Randwick Petersham 4 0 0 0 4 0 819 46 992 18 0 0.3231 LLLL U
Notes: The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Hawkesbury 4 4 0 0 0 0 962 21 695 37 24 2.4388 WWWW U
2
Sydney University 4 4 0 0 0 0 995 26 721 40 24 2.1231 WWWW U
3
St George 4 4 0 0 0 0 1046 25 858 39 24 1.9018 WWWW U
4
Blacktown Mounties 4 3 0 1 0 0 696 18 761 39 19 1.9816 WDWW U
5
Sutherland 4 3 0 0 1 0 774 26 768 40 18 1.5505 WLWW U
6
Bankstown 4 3 0 0 1 0 888 34 840 40 18 1.2437 WLWW U
7
Penrith 4 2 0 1 1 0 716 28 886 36 13 1.0390 WDLW U
8
UNSW 4 2 0 0 2 0 913 27 754 32 12 1.4351 LWWL U
9
Eastern Suburbs 4 2 0 0 2 0 790 49 615 34 12 0.8913 LWWL U
10
Gordon 4 1 0 2 1 0 1109 38 980 39 8 1.1614 LDDW U
11
Mosman 4 1 0 1 2 0 560 28 711 34 8 0.9564 WDLL U
12
Sydney 4 1 0 1 2 0 706 39 675 39 7 1.0459 LDLW U
13
Manly-Warringah 4 1 0 1 2 0 747 32 776 27 7 0.8122 LDLW U
14
Randwick Petersham 4 1 0 1 2 0 804 33 906 29 7 0.7799 WLDL U
15
Northern District 4 1 0 0 3 0 750 39 719 31 6 0.8291 LWLL U
16
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 1 0 0 3 0 709 36 902 29 6 0.6332 WLLL U
17
UTS North Sydney 4 1 0 0 3 0 614 38 746 28 6 0.6065 LLWL U
18
Parramatta 4 0 0 1 3 0 762 28 876 21 1 0.6524 LDLL U
19
Western Suburbs 4 0 0 1 3 0 795 40 850 19 1 0.4443 LDLL
20
Campbelltown-Camden 4 0 0 0 4 0 534 47 831 19 0 0.2598 LLLL U
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sutherland 4 0 2 1 1 0 741 25 919 60 21 1.9351 LDWW U
2
St George 4 3 0 0 1 0 562 24 620 40 19 1.5108 WLWW U
3
UTS North Sydney 4 3 0 0 1 0 756 24 697 41 18 1.8529 WWLW U
4
Gordon 4 1 1 2 0 0 1012 31 726 36 18 1.6188 WDDW U
5
Northern District 4 2 0 2 0 0 782 16 694 30 15 2.1128 WDDW U
6
Mosman 4 2 0 2 0 0 644 21 544 23 14 1.2966 WDWD U
7
Penrith 4 2 0 1 1 0 747 27 719 31 13 1.1929 LDWW U
8
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 0 1 1 0 613 27 582 22 13 0.8582 WDWL U
9
Hawkesbury 4 2 0 0 2 0 865 29 1019 28 12 0.8196 WLLW U
10
Western Suburbs 4 2 0 0 2 0 740 50 655 26 12 0.5875 LLWW U
11
Randwick Petersham 4 1 0 2 1 0 474 19 726 27 8 0.9278 WDDL U
12
Manly-Warringah 4 1 0 2 1 0 652 28 580 22 8 0.8833 LDWD U
13
Bankstown 4 1 0 2 1 0 894 39 730 26 8 0.8164 LWDD U
14
Parramatta 4 1 0 1 2 0 724 21 716 28 7 1.3482 WDLL U
15
Sydney 4 1 0 1 2 0 720 34 591 37 7 1.3258 LDWL U
16
Sydney University 4 1 0 1 2 0 604 27 608 22 7 0.8095 WDLL U
17
UNSW 4 1 0 0 2 1 960 48 909 40 6 0.8801 LWLL U
18
Blacktown Mounties 4 1 0 0 3 0 779 32 1016 29 6 0.6949 LWLL U
19
Eastern Suburbs 4 0 0 2 2 0 792 37 747 28 2 0.8023 LDLD U
20
Campbelltown-Camden 4 0 0 0 2 2 886 59 1149 22 0 0.2875 LLLL U
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
SIXERS CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Gordon 2 2 0 0 299 49.3 284 70.0 10 1.9833
2
Sydney 2 2 0 0 321 60.4 316 70.0 9 0.7769
3
UNSW 2 2 0 0 390 65.5 387 70.0 9 0.3955
4
Sutherland 2 1 0 1 356 67.4 357 68.3 6 0.0494
5
UTS North Sydney 2 1 0 1 368 68.3 371 69.4 6 0.0469
6
St George 2 1 0 1 442 68.3 439 69.1 3 0.1056
7
Mosman 2 1 0 1 283 69.1 284 49.3 3 -1.6458
8
Manly-Warringah 2 0 0 2 351 70.0 365 68.3 0 -0.3142
9
Eastern Suburbs 2 0 0 2 302 70.0 307 64.2 0 -0.4577
10
Randwick Petersham 2 0 0 2 298 70.0 300 60.1 0 -0.7290
THUNDER CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Blacktown Mounties 2 2 0 0 332 70.0 214 70.0 10 1.6857
2
Bankstown 2 2 0 0 358 57.5 356 70.0 9 1.1045
3
Parramatta 2 2 0 0 342 70.0 311 70.0 9 0.4429
4
Hawkesbury 2 1 0 1 331 68.5 335 70.0 6 0.0230
5
Campbelltown-Camden 2 1 0 1 177 70.0 174 67.3 6 -0.0492
6
Western Suburbs 2 1 0 1 322 70.0 316 59.5 3 -0.6813
7
Fairfield-Liverpool 2 1 0 1 198 67.3 299 70.0 3 -1.3381
8
Northern District 2 0 0 2 169 70.0 180 70.0 0 -0.1571
9
Sydney University 2 0 0 2 340 70.0 356 68.5 0 -0.3148
10
Penrith 2 0 0 2 361 70.0 389 68.0 0 -0.5634
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
No records.
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.