Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Manly-Warringah 6 5 0 0 1 0 1445 35 1129 59 31 2.1575 LWWWW U
2
Blacktown Mounties 6 4 0 2 0 0 1275 31 1500 51 26 1.3984 WDDWW U
3
St George 6 4 0 2 0 0 1396 44 1046 40 26 1.2133 WDDWW U
4
Sydney University 6 4 0 1 1 0 1141 47 1023 48 25 1.1391 WWDLW U
5
Parramatta 6 3 0 3 0 0 1298 31 1172 37 21 1.3219 DDDWW U
6
Northern District 6 3 0 1 2 0 1611 46 986 48 20 1.7049 WDWLL U
7
Fairfield-Liverpool 6 3 0 2 1 0 1177 31 1408 49 20 1.3213 WDDWL U
8
Mosman 6 3 0 1 2 0 1266 42 1105 47 19 1.2821 WWDLW U
9
Western Suburbs 6 2 0 3 1 0 1012 31 1330 53 16 1.3009 DDDWW U
10
Bankstown 6 2 0 2 2 0 922 36 1376 47 15 0.8748 LDDLW U
11
Gordon 6 2 0 1 3 0 1127 53 1010 38 15 0.8000 LDLWL U
12
Eastern Suburbs 6 2 0 0 4 0 1332 43 1441 46 13 0.9888 LLWWL U
13
UTS North Sydney 6 1 0 3 2 0 1458 47 1150 42 9 1.1330 DDDLL U
14
Sydney 6 1 0 3 2 0 1090 43 1721 41 9 0.6039 LDDWD U
15
Sutherland 6 1 0 2 3 0 1457 48 995 33 8 1.0067 WDDLL U
16
Randwick Petersham 6 1 0 1 4 0 1379 54 1258 49 7 0.9947 LDLWL U
17
Penrith 6 1 0 1 4 0 1298 49 1471 39 7 0.7023 WLDLL U
18
Hawkesbury 6 1 0 0 5 0 1145 59 1422 30 6 0.4094 LLLLW U
19
UNSW 6 0 0 4 2 0 1164 39 1371 37 4 0.8055 DDDLD U
20
Campbelltown-Camden 6 0 0 2 4 0 1104 53 1183 28 2 0.4930 LDDLL U
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:43AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Penrith 4 4 0 0 0 0 604 27 510 39 25 1.7107 WWWW
2
Northern District 4 4 0 0 0 0 897 33 573 29 25 1.3757 WWWW U
3
Sutherland 4 3 0 1 0 0 688 18 607 25 19 1.5742 DWWW U
4
Manly-Warringah 4 3 0 0 1 0 696 25 508 25 19 1.3701 WLWW U
5
UTS North Sydney 4 2 0 1 1 0 467 19 328 21 15 1.5737 DWWL
6
Eastern Suburbs 4 2 0 1 1 0 378 19 660 35 14 1.0550 DWLW U
7
Blacktown Mounties 4 2 0 1 1 0 601 25 570 30 13 1.2653 DLWW U
8
Hawkesbury 4 2 0 1 1 0 609 28 463 23 13 1.0805 DWWL U
9
Bankstown 4 2 0 0 2 0 570 31 570 30 13 0.9677 LWWL U
10
Gordon 4 2 0 0 2 0 753 23 790 28 12 1.1604 LWLW U
11
Sydney University 4 2 0 0 2 0 747 32 683 27 12 0.9228 WWLL U
12
Parramatta 4 2 0 0 2 0 693 35 769 25 12 0.6437 WWLL U
13
St George 4 1 0 1 2 0 403 20 567 26 8 0.9240 DLLW
14
UNSW 4 1 0 1 2 0 510 24 440 24 7 1.1591 DLLW U
15
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 1 0 1 2 0 542 23 615 21 7 0.8047 DLWL U
16
Sydney 4 1 0 1 2 0 466 25 468 14 7 0.5576 DLWL U
17
Mosman 4 1 0 0 3 0 454 33 590 29 6 0.6762 LLLW U
18
Western Suburbs 4 0 0 1 3 0 603 27 637 21 1 0.7363 DLLL U
19
Randwick Petersham 4 0 0 0 4 0 678 29 867 28 0 0.7550 LLLL U
20
Campbelltown-Camden 4 0 0 0 4 0 510 33 654 29 0 0.6853 LLLL U
Notes: The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
UNSW 4 4 0 0 0 0 682 27 640 32 25 1.2630 WWWW U
2
Gordon 4 3 0 0 1 0 547 28 527 37 20 1.3716 WWLW U
3
Manly-Warringah 4 3 0 0 1 0 520 24 457 38 19 1.8016 LWWW U
4
Sydney University 4 3 0 0 1 0 680 38 420 29 19 1.2356 WWWL U
5
Eastern Suburbs 4 3 0 0 1 0 713 32 508 28 19 1.2281 WWLW U
6
Sutherland 4 2 0 1 1 0 540 23 514 35 14 1.5987 DWLW U
7
UTS North Sydney 4 2 0 0 2 0 533 25 548 37 14 1.4395 WLWL U
8
Penrith 4 2 0 0 2 0 493 32 390 27 14 1.0666 LWLW U
9
Northern District 4 2 0 1 1 0 548 28 419 27 13 1.2612 DLWW U
10
St George 4 2 0 0 2 0 593 27 629 35 12 1.2221 LLWW U
11
Campbelltown-Camden 4 1 0 1 2 0 458 21 463 21 8 0.9892 DLLW U
12
Blacktown Mounties 4 1 0 2 1 0 415 26 335 20 8 0.9529 DWLD U
13
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 1 2 0 427 24 535 28 7 0.9312 LDWL U
14
Sydney 4 1 0 1 2 0 555 37 623 31 7 0.7464 DWLL U
15
Parramatta 4 1 0 1 2 0 550 30 598 23 7 0.7051 DLWL U
16
Bankstown 4 1 0 0 3 0 463 30 617 25 7 0.6253 WLLL U
17
Randwick Petersham 4 1 0 1 2 0 290 26 474 24 7 0.5648 DLWL U
18
Western Suburbs 4 1 0 0 3 0 535 38 650 29 6 0.6281 LLWL U
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 0 0 3 1 0 153 12 195 15 3 0.9808 DDLD U
20
Mosman 4 0 0 0 4 0 361 34 514 21 0 0.4338 LLLL U
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Bye Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Bankstown 6 4 0 2 0 497 68.4 446 80.0 13.0 1.6629 A
2
Fairfield-Liverpool 6 3 0 2 1 582 70.2 498 79.0 10.0 1.9711 A
3
Northern District 5 3 1 2 0 449 58.3 348 60.0 10.0 1.8752
4
Parramatta 5 3 1 2 0 402 57.3 345 60.0 10.0 1.2413
5
Hawkesbury 4 3 1 0 1 532 75.1 526 69.5 9.0 -0.4546
6
Penrith 4 1 1 2 1 306 40.0 308 38.3 4.0 -0.3500
7
Western Suburbs 5 1 1 1 3 517 80.0 537 77.3 3.5 -0.4665 A
8
Campbelltown-Camden 6 0 0 3 3 369 60.0 461 60.0 1.5 -1.5333 A
9
Sydney University 6 0 0 1 5 627 100.0 658 88.2 0.5 -1.1791
10
Blacktown Mounties 5 0 1 1 4 448 80.0 602 77.0 0.5 -2.2182
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Bye Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 5 4 1 1 0 582 67.3 499 80.0 12.5 2.3847
2
Gordon 6 3 0 2 1 665 80.0 562 76.1 10.0 0.9339 A
3
UNSW 6 3 0 1 2 790 89.0 625 87.3 9.5 1.7335 A
4
Sutherland 5 2 1 2 1 406 56.1 382 60.0 7.0 0.8618
5
Mosman 6 2 0 2 2 538 79.2 581 78.2 7.0 -0.6355
6
UTS North Sydney 5 1 1 2 2 394 58.3 398 55.1 4.0 -0.4795
7
Eastern Suburbs 6 1 0 2 3 605 77.0 694 71.4 4.0 -1.8266
8
Randwick Petersham 4 1 1 1 2 380 58.4 436 59.2 3.5 -0.8710
9
Manly-Warringah 4 1 1 1 2 381 58.2 430 56.2 3.5 -1.1017
10
St George 5 1 1 0 4 615 86.0 749 86.0 3.0 -1.5581 A
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Manly-Warringah 6 5 0 1 0 0 1508 49 863 57 32 2.0327 WDW A U
2
Sydney University 6 4 0 1 1 0 1597 57 1105 49 27 1.2424 LWW U
3
Sydney 6 4 0 2 0 0 1673 37 1079 44 26 1.8438 WDW A U
4
Eastern Suburbs 6 4 0 2 0 0 1071 32 1329 44 26 1.1081 WDW A U
5
St George 6 3 0 1 2 0 1254 41 1336 56 20 1.2820 LDW A U
6
Northern District 6 3 0 2 1 0 1279 32 1349 42 20 1.2444 WDW A U
7
Randwick Petersham 6 3 0 2 1 0 1462 48 981 36 20 1.1177 WDW A U
8
Fairfield-Liverpool 6 3 0 2 1 0 1210 47 1078 43 20 1.0269 LDW A U
9
Gordon 6 3 0 1 2 0 1233 40 1110 43 19 1.1941 LDW A U
10
Western Suburbs 6 3 0 1 2 0 1268 36 1427 37 19 0.9133 WDL A U
11
Bankstown 6 2 0 2 2 0 1058 31 1358 42 15 1.0555 WDL A U
12
Parramatta 6 2 0 2 2 0 1160 34 1488 41 14 0.9401 WDW A U
13
Penrith 6 2 0 1 3 0 1141 47 1339 48 13 0.8703 WDL A U
14
Sutherland 6 2 0 0 4 0 1327 52 1545 55 12 0.9085 LWL A U
15
UTS North Sydney 6 1 0 2 3 0 1676 39 1385 38 8 1.1791 LDL A U
16
Hawkesbury 6 1 0 2 3 0 1219 43 1288 44 8 0.9684 WDL A U
17
Campbelltown-Camden 6 1 0 1 4 0 1139 50 1112 43 7 0.8809 LDL A U
18
UNSW 6 0 0 2 4 0 1012 32 1573 33 2 0.6635 LDL A U
19
Mosman 6 0 0 1 5 0 1182 61 1544 50 1 0.6275 LLL U
20
Blacktown Mounties 6 0 0 0 6 0 1410 70 1590 33 0 0.4181 LLL A U
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Penrith 4 4 0 0 0 0 691 29 376 31 27 1.9645 WWWW U
2
Northern District 4 4 0 0 0 0 673 20 506 38 26 2.5271 WWWW U
3
UNSW 4 3 0 1 0 0 550 19 377 30 21 2.3035 DWWW U
4
Eastern Suburbs 4 3 0 1 0 0 546 25 423 30 19 1.5489 DWWW U
5
UTS North Sydney 4 2 0 1 1 0 649 24 510 31 14 1.6437 DWLW U
6
Hawkesbury 4 2 0 1 1 0 495 24 586 37 13 1.3023 DWWL U
7
Parramatta 4 2 0 1 1 0 463 22 414 22 13 1.1184 DLWW U
8
Manly-Warringah 4 2 0 1 1 0 472 28 625 37 13 0.9979 DWLW U
9
Western Suburbs 4 2 0 1 1 0 473 32 454 30 13 0.9767 DWLW U
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 0 1 1 0 495 26 507 25 13 0.9388 DLWW U
11
Mosman 4 2 0 0 2 0 623 36 530 20 12 0.6530 LLWW U
12
Blacktown Mounties 4 1 0 1 2 0 482 27 494 29 8 1.0480 DLWL U
13
Gordon 4 1 0 1 2 0 648 25 480 19 8 1.0260 DWLL U
14
St George 4 1 0 1 2 0 532 25 630 29 7 0.9796 DWLL U
15
Sydney 4 1 0 1 2 0 456 27 570 19 7 0.5630 DLWL U
16
Sydney University 4 1 0 0 3 0 513 33 680 26 6 0.5944 WLLL U
17
Sutherland 4 0 0 1 3 0 443 29 517 23 1 0.6796 DLLL U
18
Campbelltown-Camden 4 0 0 1 3 0 455 27 460 14 1 0.5129 DLLL U
19
Randwick Petersham 4 0 0 0 4 0 507 34 710 28 0 0.5881 LLLL U
20
Bankstown 4 0 0 0 4 0 534 34 851 28 0 0.5168 LLLL U
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:42AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
No records.
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
SIXERS CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Manly-Warringah 4 4 0 0 791 122.4 613 140.0 19.0 2.0698
2
Mosman 4 3 0 1 728 134.4 655 140.0 16.0 0.7274
3
St George 4 3 0 1 778 131.4 753 140.0 15.0 0.5303
4
Gordon 4 3 0 1 729 128.3 685 131.0 15.0 0.4441
5
UTS North Sydney 4 3 0 1 663 116.2 657 133.4 12.0 0.7839
6
Sutherland 4 2 0 2 675 140.0 601 125.2 6.0 0.0262
7
Sydney 4 1 0 3 674 139.4 675 134.5 6.0 -0.1804
8
Eastern Suburbs 4 1 0 3 580 139.0 760 131.4 3.0 -1.5995
9
Randwick Petersham 4 0 0 4 673 140.0 733 122.2 0.0 -1.1847
10
UNSW 4 0 0 4 567 140.0 726 133.4 0.0 -1.3814
THUNDER CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Northern District 4 4 0 0 825 140.0 588 140.0 18.0 1.6929
2
Campbelltown-Camden 4 3 0 1 842 137.2 564 140.0 17.0 2.1025
3
Parramatta 4 3 0 1 681 130.5 665 137.2 15.0 0.3629
4
Sydney University 4 3 0 1 700 130.3 709 140.0 15.0 0.2997
5
Blacktown Mounties 4 3 0 1 650 130.4 647 140.0 12.0 0.3531
6
Bankstown 4 2 0 2 729 135.5 710 139.3 9.0 0.2773
7
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 3 639 135.0 653 135.5 3.0 -0.0740
8
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 1 0 3 556 137.4 633 129.1 3.0 -0.8619
9
Penrith 4 0 0 4 611 140.0 824 127.3 0.0 -2.0985
10
Western Suburbs 4 0 0 4 498 140.0 738 128.3 0.0 -2.1860
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1
UNSW 4 3 0 1 10 818 29 460 19 5.16 DWWW U
2
Mosman 4 3 1 0 22 557 35 524 18 1.69 WWLW U
3
Warringah 4 3 1 0 26 553 35 556 18 1.34 WLWW U
4
Randwick Petersham Gold 4 3 1 0 27 448 40 517 18 1.28 WWWL U
5
Sydney University Gold 3 1 0 2 6 113 10 112 14 1.68 DDWB U
6
Penrith 4 2 1 1 21 660 30 521 13 1.81 DLWW U
7
Blacktown Mounties 3 1 1 1 18 317 16 307 13 0.92 BWLD U
8
Randwick Petersham Green 3 1 1 1 16 329 13 358 13 0.75 DBWL U
9
Georges River 4 1 2 1 28 396 15 754 7 0.28 DWLL U
10
Sydney University Blue 4 1 3 0 37 657 22 558 6 0.70 LLLW U
11
Hawkesbury 3 0 3 0 30 450 19 508 6 0.56 LLBL U
12
North West Sydney 4 0 1 3 10 184 5 202 3 0.46 DDLD U
13
Gordon 4 0 4 0 38 704 20 809 0 0.46 LLLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:43AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Manly-Warringah 3 2 1 0 545 100.0 297 100.0 14 2.4800 A U
2
Sydney University 3 2 0 1 668 124.3 499 144.3 14 1.9122 U
3
Sydney 3 2 1 0 583 94.3 499 100.0 13 1.1793 A U
4
Randwick Petersham 3 2 1 0 499 100.0 429 100.0 13 0.7000 A U
5
Northern District 3 2 1 0 487 94.1 450 100.0 13 0.6717 A U
6
Eastern Suburbs 3 2 1 0 433 94.4 378 95.0 13 0.5950 A U
7
Parramatta 3 2 1 0 566 99.0 527 100.0 13 0.4472 A
8
St George 3 1 1 1 481 100.0 356 99.4 8 1.2381 A
9
Bankstown 3 1 1 1 376 77.4 423 100.0 8 0.6112 A U
10
Gordon 3 1 1 1 516 100.0 486 96.2 7 0.1150 A U
11
Hawkesbury 3 1 1 1 477 96.2 495 100.0 7 0.0016 A U
12
Penrith 3 1 1 1 507 99.4 518 100.0 7 -0.0930 A U
13
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 1 1 1 433 100.0 468 100.0 7 -0.3500 A U
14
Western Suburbs 3 1 1 1 440 100.0 547 100.0 7 -1.0700 A U
15
Sutherland 3 1 0 2 581 137.0 697 136.4 6 -0.8591 A
16
UTS North Sydney 3 0 1 2 519 100.0 603 99.4 1 -0.8602 A U
17
Campbelltown-Camden 3 0 1 2 364 95.0 452 95.0 1 -0.9263 A U
18
UNSW 3 0 1 2 425 100.0 427 76.4 1 -1.3196 A
19
Blacktown Mounties 3 0 0 3 627 136.4 736 131.1 0 -1.0234 A U
20
Mosman 3 0 0 3 455 150.0 695 124.3 0 -2.5490 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.