Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield43001075%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade64020067%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade42011050%
    Metro (SMCA:Metropolitan Cup)31011033%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade41012025%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade41021025%
    NSW Premie:First Grade6000600%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup5001400%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total361208160 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield6502229.551295.03034
    NSW Premie:Second Grade12753141.133363.79262
    NSW Premie:Third Grade6012524.041504.01041
    Metro (SMCA:Metropolitan Cup)3171817.611003.17002
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade4822717.851473.28036
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade4152615.961163.56007
    NSW Premie:First Grade14107020.144083.451511
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4483612.44785.71005
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total559825521.9514643.8232138

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield3464719.031374.720
    NSW Premie:Second Grade51150029.414013.742
    NSW Premie:Third Grade3057019.001384.130
    Metro (SMCA:Metropolitan Cup)1630719.19923.310
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade2949417.031303.800
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade2033516.75873.810
    NSW Premie:First Grade33161949.063524.590
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup1760235.41777.820
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total230607426.4114144.302


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team