Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield110000100%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield65001083%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade73012143%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade73031043%
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup83023038%
    NSW Premie:First Grade71114029%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade72022129%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup41003025%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade7002500%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total5419111212 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield221636.83504.42100
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield8722239.641645.29030
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade10486516.123812.75045
    NSW Premie:Third Grade14325625.574163.44248
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup8464518.801794.73033
    NSW Premie:First Grade18987525.315323.573810
    NSW Premie:Second Grade18897226.245373.512815
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4863414.29796.10025
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade13307417.973963.360312
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1002244922.3227343.6783558

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield1012412.40422.911
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield4569715.491604.341
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade72159822.194493.553
    NSW Premie:Third Grade49131626.863533.722
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup4090222.552733.301
    NSW Premie:First Grade48160033.334013.990
    NSW Premie:Second Grade44151334.393464.360
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2349621.57716.920
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade55136824.873364.072
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total386961424.9124313.9510


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team