Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield108002080%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield95013056%
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup178054047%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade156026140%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade155036133%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade154047027%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup41003025%
    NSW Premie:First Grade152137220%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade151031017%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total11540121485 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield14894632.373144.74068
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield16957024.214134.102310
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup11466816.852384.81034
    NSW Premie:Second Grade357814924.019913.6131622
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade230713317.357812.951817
    NSW Premie:Third Grade247311721.147433.322416
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4863414.29796.10025
    NSW Premie:First Grade360816721.6010343.4941426
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade231915315.166973.321531
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1910193720.3952903.611361139

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield75149219.893534.221
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield62150324.243654.122
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup70118716.963533.361
    NSW Premie:Second Grade116314227.097754.051
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade130257319.797123.614
    NSW Premie:Third Grade99238524.096653.583
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2349621.57716.920
    NSW Premie:First Grade102320931.468233.901
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade97232924.015714.072
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total7741831623.6646883.9115


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team