Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield98001089%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield95013056%
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup146044043%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade135034138%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade135025138%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade134045031%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup41003025%
    NSW Premie:First Grade132136123%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade13103818%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total10137120394 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield14073639.082874.90063
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield16957024.214134.102310
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup10395817.912384.36034
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade199610319.386493.071812
    NSW Premie:Second Grade299811925.198203.6531320
    NSW Premie:Third Grade21879722.556443.402415
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4863414.29796.10025
    NSW Premie:First Grade318713723.269033.5341217
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade198112815.485693.481528
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1697678221.7146023.691356114

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield71122917.313034.051
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield62150324.243654.122
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup60111218.533533.151
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade114237720.856603.604
    NSW Premie:Second Grade96278529.016744.131
    NSW Premie:Third Grade92209722.795803.613
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2349621.57716.920
    NSW Premie:First Grade93278629.967403.761
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade82208625.445114.082
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total6931647123.7742573.8715


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team