Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup32010067%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade21010050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield21001050%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade21010050%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade21010050%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade2001100%
    NSW Premie:First Grade2001100%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup       
    Total1560630 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup319839.883010.40010
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade194727.71503.88021
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield177629.50315.71000
    NSW Premie:Second Grade6861352.771424.81141
    NSW Premie:Third Grade4701826.111094.31120
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade2712013.55972.77013
    NSW Premie:First Grade4561628.501353.36121
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00      
    Total25738829.245944.333126

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup1831217.33903.470
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade1647129.441273.681
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield1317013.08345.000
    NSW Premie:Second Grade824931.13504.980
    NSW Premie:Third Grade922424.89693.250
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade1519613.07662.961
    NSW Premie:First Grade527755.40564.900
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00 0  
    Total84189922.614923.862


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team