Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 22 Sep 18 Blacktown
6/238(cc) J Gauci 110 M Day 42 A Oberai 37  M Alexander 2/52
def by UTS North Sydney
5/242 AJ Crosthwaite 126* R Aitken 37 B Bryant 37  
Joe McAleer 
2 29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Blacktown
218 TT Flynn-Duncombe 63 A Oberai 56  C Stobo 6/55 M Junk 2/40
drew Gordon
0/35 A Cahlin 25*  
Joe McAleer 
3 13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
Hawkesbury
5/145 DJ Mckay 42* C Sharma 36 JA Clarke 26  AH Kherkhah 2/17 AA Naqvi 2/33
def by Blacktown
241 D Nicotra 82 J Cheema 39  C Lawrence 3/37 AJ Van Den Nieuwboer 3/49 JA Clarke 2/27
Owen Earle Oval 
6 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
St George
3/284(dec) M Gray 100 M Hopkins 79 MC Henriques 39* KR Patterson 28  AA Naqvi 2/57
def Blacktown
238 A Oberai 104 J Newton 33 TT Flynn-Duncombe 32 M Day 25  T Engelbrecht 4/52 E Denhartog 2/30
and 4/153 M Day 86* TT Flynn-Duncombe 31  TA Copeland 2/22
Hurstville Oval 
8 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Blacktown
drew Bankstown
4/66 N Carruthers 34*  G Hara 2/11 S Irshad 2/23
Joe McAleer 
9 12 Jan 19 UNSW
9/251(cc) TA Islam 74 HC Brook 50 DG Dawson 44 JJ Byrnes 31  AA Naqvi 3/42 AH Kherkhah 2/30 S Irshad 2/65
tied Blacktown
251 J Gauci 103 AA Naqvi 36  JM Bennett 3/48 MA Atallah 2/37 DO White 2/47 HC McLean 2/58
Village Green 
10 19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Blacktown
235 J Newton 59 D Nicotra 57 AH Kherkhah 43  R Lilburne 5/40 HN Conway 2/53 S Meaker 2/65
and 5/134 M Day 41  HN Conway 3/38 S Meaker 2/64
def by Eastern Suburbs
5/238(dec) SD Robson 65 AJ Robson 48 HJ Dalton 46* BJ Holt 26  S Irshad 2/65
Joe McAleer 
11 26 Jan 19 Fairfield-Liverpool
113 P Uppal 50  AA Naqvi 3/21 S Irshad 2/15
def by Blacktown
7/114 J Gauci 36* AA Naqvi 28 AH Kherkhah 27*  LC Hatcher 4/53 P Uppal 2/17
Rosedale Oval 
12 2 Feb 19
3 Feb 19
Mosman
203 SA Rodgie 46 PW Pisel 44 L Shelton 40*  S Irshad 3/96 A Riaz 2/23 G Hara 2/33 AA Naqvi 2/34
and 2/87 L Hearne 43*  
def Blacktown
186 J Gauci 51 G Hara 28 D Kant 26  JD Park 2/18 L Shelton 2/18 SA Rodgie 2/29 G West 2/46
and 103 D Nicotra 38 J Newton 34*  JA Thompson 4/32 SA Rodgie 3/11 JM Turner 2/34
Allan Border Oval 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Blacktown
266 D Kant 75 AH Kherkhah 36 J Cheema 33 M Day 25  J Wilson 4/45 JA Brown 3/51
def by Sutherland
9/294(dec) J Wilson 58* D Fallins 56 JN Brown 54 A Bariol 35 C Williams 27  G Hara 6/70 S Irshad 2/70
Joe McAleer 
15 9 Mar 19 Manly-Warringah
3/90 J Edwards 34 JS Lenton 31*  S Irshad 2/24
def Blacktown
89 M Day 27 D Nicotra 25  M Visser 7/28 J Edwards 2/3
Manly Oval 
4 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Parramatta
6/300(dec) WJ Affleck 98 T Crittenden 71 B Abbott 68  M Day 3/70
def Blacktown
126 M Day 32 D Nicotra 27  B Martin 5/41 J White 2/19 S Copperfield 2/39
and 3/155 TT Flynn-Duncombe 60* A Oberai 56  B Martin 2/29
Old Kings Oval 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Blacktown
139 J Gauci 62  H Railz 4/26 R Fletcher 2/26
and 193 J Cheema 51 AH Kherkhah 28* M Day 26 B Qureshi 25  R Fletcher 4/53 H Railz 4/61 L Hodges 2/22
def by Penrith
4/176(dec) R Gibson 77 T Sargeant 50* B Atherton 30  
and 2/157 B Williams 66* B Atherton 60* R Hackney 26  G Hara 2/35
Joe McAleer 
5 10 Nov 18 Blacktown
8/231(cc) J Gauci 110* D Nicotra 38 AA Naqvi 27  JN Burke 2/32
def by Campbelltown-Camden
5/232 O Robinson 77* P Wells 46 JN Burke 38 A Yabsley 29  AH Kherkhah 2/39
Joe McAleer 
7 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Blacktown
147 J Gauci 57 D Kant 33 M Day 32  NB Smith 7/26 CJ Wright 2/48
and 4/151 J Gauci 76* TT Flynn-Duncombe 34  
def Northern District
112 CA Waters 40  M Day 4/22 S Irshad 4/44 G Hara 2/22
and 184 BJ Davis 56 DA Lowery 41 CA Waters 27  AH Kherkhah 3/38 S Irshad 3/51
Joe McAleer 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.