Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
15 9 Mar 19 Manly-Warringah
v Blacktown
Manly Oval 
4 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Parramatta
6/300(dec) WJ Affleck 98 T Crittenden 71 B Abbott 68  M Day 3/70
def Blacktown
126 M Day 32 D Nicotra 27  B Martin 5/41 J White 2/19 S Copperfield 2/39
and 3/155 TT Flynn-Duncombe 60* A Oberai 56  B Martin 2/29
Old Kings Oval 
11 26 Jan 19 Fairfield-Liverpool
v Blacktown
Rosedale Oval 
9 12 Jan 19 UNSW
v Blacktown
Village Green 
12 2 Feb 19
3 Feb 19
Mosman
v Blacktown
Allan Border Oval 
3 13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
Hawkesbury
5/145 DJ Mckay 42* C Sharma 36 JA Clarke 26  AH Kherkhah 2/17 AA Naqvi 2/33
def by Blacktown
241 D Nicotra 82 J Cheema 39  C Lawrence 3/37 AJ Van Den Nieuwboer 3/49 JA Clarke 2/27
Owen Earle Oval 
6 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
St George
3/284(dec) M Gray 100 M Hopkins 79 MC Henriques 39* KR Patterson 28  AA Naqvi 2/57
def Blacktown
238 A Oberai 104 J Newton 33 TT Flynn-Duncombe 32 M Day 25  T Engelbrecht 4/52 E Denhartog 2/30
and 4/153 M Day 86* TT Flynn-Duncombe 31  TA Copeland 2/22
Hurstville Oval 
8 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Blacktown
0/0  
and 0/0  
v Bankstown
4/66 N Carruthers 34*  G Hara 2/11 S Irshad 2/23
and 0/0  
Joe McAleer 
10 19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Blacktown
v Eastern Suburbs
Joe McAleer 
2 29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Blacktown
218 TT Flynn-Duncombe 63 A Oberai 56  C Stobo 6/55 M Junk 2/40
drew Gordon
0/35 A Cahlin 25*  
Joe McAleer 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Blacktown
v Penrith
Joe McAleer 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Blacktown
v Sutherland
Joe McAleer 
1 22 Sep 18 Blacktown
6/238(cc) J Gauci 110 M Day 42 A Oberai 37  M Alexander 2/52
def by UTS North Sydney
5/242 AJ Crosthwaite 126* R Aitken 37 B Bryant 37  
Joe McAleer 
5 10 Nov 18 Blacktown
8/231(cc) J Gauci 110* D Nicotra 38 AA Naqvi 27  JN Burke 2/32
def by Campbelltown-Camden
5/232 O Robinson 77* P Wells 46 JN Burke 38 A Yabsley 29  AH Kherkhah 2/39
Joe McAleer 
7 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Blacktown
147 J Gauci 57 D Kant 33 M Day 32  NB Smith 7/26 CJ Wright 2/48
and 4/151 J Gauci 76* TT Flynn-Duncombe 34  
def Northern District
112 CA Waters 40  M Day 4/22 S Irshad 4/44 G Hara 2/22
and 184 BJ Davis 56 DA Lowery 41 CA Waters 27  AH Kherkhah 3/38 S Irshad 3/51
Joe McAleer 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.