News

Round 8 v Hawkesbury

Round 8 v Hawkesbury 1st Grade- Joe MacAleer Oval 2nd Grade- Owen Earle Oval 3rd Grade- Jim Hanshaw Oval 4th Grade- Bensons Lane 2 5th Grade- Whalan 2 Read more

Green Shield Squad Announcement

Kunj Changela SQUAD PLAYER Amaan Dole SQUAD PLAYER Yuvraj Sharma SQUAD PLAYER Dhruv Kant SQUAD PLAYER Gaurav Dogra SQUAD PLAYER Taran Walia SQUAD PLAYER Read more

Rd 3 Teams v St George

1st Grade - Joe Mac 1030 2nd Grade - Hurstville 1030 3rd Grade - Jim Hanshaw 1215 4th Grad - Harold Fraser 1215 5th Grade - Whalan2 1215 Fawcett, Jake Read more

Rd 2 Teams v Sydney Uni

Players, Please note the starting times and how they differ week one to week 2 due to daylight savings 1st and 2nd Grade: Week 1 Start at 9:30 Week 2 Read more

Round 1 v Sydney Wrap Up

Match Report Round 1 v Sydney Well after a long preseason we finally got to play some competition cricket. Teams were selected Tuesday night, the players Read more

Teams Round 1 v Sydney Tigers

The Selection Committee have announced the following teams for round 1. 1st Grade @ Joe McAleer 2nd Grade@ Birchgrove Park 3rd Grade @ Jim Hanshaw 4th Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup 7 25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Randwick Petersham Gold
   def by  
Blacktown
SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup 8 9 Dec 17
Blacktown
   def by  
Eastern Suburbs
NSW Premie:First Grade 7 9 Dec 17
Eastern Suburbs
   def  
Blacktown
NSW Premie:First Grade 8 16 Dec 17
Blacktown
   def  
Hawkesbury
NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup 5 3 Dec 17
Blacktown
   def by  
Hawkesbury
NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup 6 3 Dec 17
Blacktown
   def by  
Northern District
NSW Premie:Second Grade 7 9 Dec 17
Blacktown
   def  
Eastern Suburbs
NSW Premie:Second Grade 8 16 Dec 17
Hawkesbury
   def  
Blacktown
NSW Premie:Third Grade 7 9 Dec 17
Eastern Suburbs
   def by  
Blacktown
NSW Premie:Third Grade 8 16 Dec 17
Blacktown
   def  
Hawkesbury
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 7 9 Dec 17
Blacktown
   def  
Eastern Suburbs
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 8 16 Dec 17
Hawkesbury
   def  
Blacktown
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 7 9 Dec 17
Eastern Suburbs
   def  
Blacktown
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 8 16 Dec 17
Blacktown
   def  
Hawkesbury
NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield 7 26 Nov 17
Blacktown
   def  
Eastern Suburbs
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Ben Grayson130Fifth Grade2
2 Kunj Changela120SportsWave Metropolitan Cup3
3 Jake Fawcett116First Grade1
4 Waqas Tareen113Third Grade3
5 Josh Hilder110Second Grade3
6 Nathan Hinton108Second Grade6
7 Dhruv Kant107Third Grade7
8 Dhruv Kant106Third Grade8
9 Dhruv Kant99Third Grade5
10 Gaurav Dogra95SportsWave Metropolitan Cup1

Facebook